What type of information we collect

We receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way. We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, phone, and address).

How we collect information

When you contact us through our website, or subscribe to our mailing lists, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, email, phone, and address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated above only.

Why we collect such personal information

We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:

1. To provide and operate the Services;
2. To provide our visitors with ongoing assistance and support;
3. To be able to contact our Visitors and Subscribers with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;
4. To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services;
5. To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

How we store, use, share and disclose our site visitors’ personal information

We only store the personal information our users (if any) provide us in order to register on our website, in their user profiles. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

Furthermore, for all users contacting us through our website, or subscribing to our mailing lists, we may store their personal information in our website’s databases for as long as we need in order to operate our services and provide them with the highest levels of support. After that, we will delete all of this information from our databases.

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. We may share your information with trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving you, as long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe it is needed to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety.

Non-personally identifiable information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

How we communicate with our site visitors

We may contact you to answer your queries or send you our new promotional activities. For these purposes, we may contact you via email and phone.

Cookies

“Cookies” are small pieces of information that a website sends to your computer’s hard drive while you are viewing a website. We may use both session Cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent Cookies (which stay on your computer until you delete them) to provide you with a more personal and interactive experience with the Physio Masterclass website. Persistent Cookies can be removed by following your Internet browser’s help file directions.

We use cookies to compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is Google’s analytics tool that helps website and app owners to understand how visitors engage with their properties. It may use a set of cookies to collect information and report website usage statistics without personally identifying individual visitors to Google. The main cookie used by Google Analytics is the ‘__ga’ cookie.

Children

We do not collect, keep, or use information from children under 13 years of age. We will immediately take all necessary steps to delete such information if we realize that we have collected them.

Third-party links

Our website contains links to other third-party websites. In addition, occasionally and at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We, therefore, have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

How our site visitors can withdraw their consent

If you don’t want us to process your data anymore, please send us an email at info@physiomasterclass.com.

Privacy policy updates

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. This privacy policy was last updated in August 2020 in agreement with the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act), and LGPD (Brazil’s Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados).

Questions about your contact information

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to send us an email at info@physiomasterclass.com.